A Honor Roll
3rd Grade
Wolfgang Chapman, Ryan Kuykendall, Kali Moore, Lilly Pocrass, Ryan Tallent.
4th Grade
Austin Bepko, Ella Currle, Evan DeHart, Linda Liu, Ryder Maraquin, Emily Maxham, Amy Nhan, Clair Pitre, Theodore Pocrass, Hunter Stunz.
5th Grade
Janna Christensen, Mark Herndon, Isabella Hofhiens, Kris Jones.
AB Honor Roll
3rd Grade
Fernando Camarena, Samuel Campbell, Sydney Dauer, Liliana Fonseca, Gretchen Groseclose, Robert London, Bianca Martinez, Meridith Mayo, Sean Merritt, Alexis Moss, Anthony Studeman, Andreea Turcanu, Madysen Whitfield.4th Grade
Gunner Belcher, William Carlough, Jacob Cummings- Young, Zoe Dauer, Chloe Jendel, Richard Landa, Arthur Scott, Dayanara Underwood.
5th Grade
Kadenc e Abe l , Br i t Bremser, Gabi Campbell, Lane Clardy, Jennifer Clark, Hannah Jo Collins, Daniel Galvan, Kayla Garcia, Tres Garcia-Nesloney, William Hale, Jacob Hinojosa, Colton Huckabay, Casey McGrady, Delaney Moss, Max Nienow, Ryan Ogle, Phi Pecore, Kavery Postlewait, Mollie Sheffield, Olivia Simpson, Emma Sullivan, Drew Tipps, Asher Waddell.
Ancel R. Brundrett Middle SchoolA Honor Roll
6th Grade
Dale Bond, Robert Clark, Stefan Deason, Dominick Garcia, Sydney Herndon, David Kleinhans , Ian McClelland, Sophia Nienow, Jennifer Ramon, Hannah Ramsden, Hope Shoemaker, Kyler Spaeth, Hannah Templeton.
7th Grade
Jaydyn Clark, Max DeHart, Kai Kidd, Conner Kreutziger, Molly Moats, Emily Nabors, Zach Parker, Ozzie Phillips, Aiden Porter, Paul Snow, Sydney Sutterfield, Jerry Templeton.
8th GradeAmy Beck, Hailey Clark, Tripp Collins, Trace Crane, Madeline Garlough, Ian Johnson, Wynne Parsons, Joe Ramon, Josh Scott, Chase Shelton.
AB Honor Roll
6th Grade
Olivia Adams, Taylor Alcorn, Hefner Appling, Jeb Boulanger, Elish Brennan, Addison Cavazos, Julia Flood, Dominic Ford, Calligraphy Lauseng, Dylan Linder, Thomas McGrady, Zoey Montgomery, Ezekiel Ortiz, Miles Parson, Arthur Pecore, Ava Smith, Sawyer Ulch.
7th GradeMason Barwise, Zoe Campbell, Marc Degenhardt, Alana Harrell, Nathalie Jewell, Kaiwyn Lee, Luke Merritt, Bradley Orcutt, Tres Walker.
8th Grade
Grayson Armstrong, Kylee Barwise, Casey Feil, Gage Garcia- Nesloney, Logan Merritt, Phoebe Shelton, Max Stiewig, Lexia Ward.
Port Aransas High School
A Honor Roll
9th Grade
Gus Adams , Jord a n Barello, Ryan Brown, Hannah Campbell, Julia Hanna, Colby Jones, Monique Lorette, David Moats, Kendall Owens, Madison Sheffield, Cole Smith, Ashby Snow, Kayla Spaeth, Luke Windham.
10th GradeBen Brown, Zack Brown, Elena Crawford, Anna DeHart, Kayley Gibson- Johnston, Ben Hebert, Logan Kreutziger, Jace Maxham.
11th Grade
Eric Anderson, George Clower, Grace Flood, Marissa Harder, Ben Milligan, Vivian Nhan, Devin Pate, Aubrey Sergeant, Traver Truax.
12th Grade
Cody Maffucci, Brooklyn McCellon, Lindsey Uhlik.
AB Honor
9th Grade
Marek Belcher, Savanah Deason, Forrest Garlough, Jesus Gonzalez, Jack Hogan, Chelsea Jendel, Jordan Jensen, Dylan Klingler, Mikaela Lewis, Sydney Madsen, Michael Mendoza, Tyler Rodriguez, PJ Shackelford, Meghan Tipps.
10th Grade
Ann Marie Appling, Blakely Aycock, Ricardo Camarena-Leon, Kip Clardy, Corbin Davis, Robin Delgado, Dylan Denton, Diaz Garcia- Nesloney, Samantha Gordon, Brayden Martin, Sunny Maynard, Marissa Moore, Makayla Nienow, Aaron Peterson, Tatem Shoemaker, Ashleigh Simanek, Malia Smith, Toby Smith, Stevie Ray Stephenson, Hannah Wieboldt, Rachel Wood.
11th Grade
Lily Dowden, Kelly Ellis, John Feil, Kyle Jones, Aly Lipman, Trout Lorette, Kourtney O’Malley, Christina Schimcek, Andrew Scudder, Matthew Short, Olivia Smith, Brittany Walker, John Zuniga.
12th Grade
Jacob DeHart, Chase Denton, Hugh Falconer, Jacqueline Gober, James Johnson, Julie Johnson, Ashley Mack, Jake Manning, Keynan Mart in, Tanai Murray, Brandi Ross, Shelby Takahashi, Josie Yeargain.
First Semester Honor Rolls
A Honor Roll
9th Grade
Gus Adams , Jord a n Barello, Ryan Brown, Hannah Campbell, Colby Jones, Monique Lorette, Michael Mendoza, David Moats, Kendall Owens, Madison Sheffield, Ashby Snow, Kayla Spaeth, Luke Windham.
10th Grade
Ben Brown, Zach Brown, Elena Crawford, Anna DeHar t, Diaz Garc ia- Nesloney, Kayley Gibson- Johnston, Ben Hebert, Logan Kreutziger, Jace Maxham, Rachel Wood.
11th Grade
Eric Anderson, George Clower, Grace Flood, Marissa Harder, Ben Milligan, Vivian Nhan, Devin Pate, Aubrey Sergeant, Traver Truax.
12th Grade
Cody Maffucci, Brooklyn McCellon.
AB Honor
9th Grade
Savanah Deason, Forrest Garlough, Jesus Gonzalez, Julia Hanna, Jack Hogan, Jordan Jensen, Dylan Klingler, Mikaela Lewis, Sydney Madsen, We s McCrillis, Helen Mlady, Tyler Rodriguez, PJ Shackelford, Cole Smith, Meghan Tipps, Cas Ward.
10th Grade
Ann Marie Appling, Blakely Aycock, Ricardo Camarena- Leon, Robin Delgado, Dylan Denton, Brayden Martin, Sunny Maynard, Marissa Moore, Makayla Nienow, Aaron Peterson, Malia Smith, Toby Smith, Stevie Ray Stephenson.
11th Grade
Kelly Ellis, John Feil, Kyle Jones, Aly Lipman, Trout Lorette, Kourtney O’Malley, Charlotte Ramsden, Christina Schimcek, Andrew Scudder, Matthew Short, Olivia Smith, Jacob Williams, John Zuniga.
12th Grade
Jacob DeHart, Chase Denton, Hugh Falconer, James Johnson, Julie Johnson, Ashley Mack, Jake Manning, Tanai Murray, Brandi Ross, Shelby Takahashi, Wade Thomas, Lindsey Uhlik, Josie Yeargain.
Leave a Reply